"Mayakovskiy" type fishing freezer trawler (project 394)
Большой морозильный рыболовный траулер типа "Маяковский" (проект 394)

Yard № Date of
completion
Disposal
data
Original name and port of registry Subsequent history Side
number
IMO
number
Call
sign
Стр. № Дата
постройки
Дата
разделки
Оригинальное название и порт приписки Последующие названия и порты приписки Бортовой ИМО № Позывной
"SSZ im.Nosenko", Nikolaev (136 trawlers + 2 research)
800
580
03.1958 fire 18.05.1968
foundered on
east coast of Canada
"Маяковский" ("Mayakovsky") - Murmansk, Russia -
PT-350
М-350
5230167
UJKN
801
581
05.1958 19.07.1981
La Spezia
"Лермонтов" ("Lermontov") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0301 5206817
UKOZ
802
582
06.1958 04.10.1985
Bremen
"Грибоедов" ("Griboyedov") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0302 5136189
UISW
803
583
1958 hulked
1983
"Радищев" ("Radishchev") - Kaliningrad, Russia
КБ-0303 5288853
UIUP
804
584
1958
cv to training
vessel in 1987 (1989?)
BU Aliaga
2018
"Жуковский" ("Zhukovskiy") - Kerch, Ukraine
  (61) - Sevastopol, Ukraine ФБ-0304
Ф-304
5398816
UJVF
805?
585?
1959 foundered
23°04'n/109°35'w
20.02.1980
"Крылов" ("Krylov") - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--"Anastasios" (77) - Piraeus, Greece
--ex"Rea" (65) - Piraeus, Greece
Л-313 5197183 UBQL
806
586
1958 1983
USSR
"Лев Толстой" ("Lev Tolstoy") - Kaliningrad, Russia --"УТС-3" ("UTS-3") (80s?)
КБ-0305 5207160
UJSP
807
587
27.12.1958 1998? "Белинский" ("Belinsky" or "Belinskiy") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0306
К-306
РТ-306
5039719
UJWN
808
588
1958 collision
sank
23.01.1969
"Чернышевский" ("Chernyshevskiy") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0307
РТ-307
5069673
UJWZ
809
589
1959 1982
USSR
"Тургенев" ("Turgenev") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0308
PT-308
5371040
UJXZ
810
590
1959 1982
USSR
"Короленко" ("Korolenko") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0310 5193802 UBOW
811
591
1959 17.10.1985
Puerto de
Santa Maria
"Кольцов" ("Koltsov") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КВ-0311 5191945 UBPQ
812?
592?
1959 USSR 1981
"Ю. М. Шокальский" ("U. M. Shokalskiy") - Vladivostok, Russia


5396600 UNAC
813?
593?
1959? 11.11.1989
Chittagong
"А. И. Воейков" ("A. I. Voeykov") - Vladivostok, Russia

5010244 UAAX
814
594
1959 cv to training
ship in 70s
BU 20.10.1987
Aliaga
"Глеб Успенский" ("Gleb Uspenskiy") - Kerch, Ukraine   (61) - Sevastopol, Ukraine ФБ-0314 5131751 UDVR
815
595
1959 01.11.1984
Birkenhead
"Сергей Есенин" ("Sergey Yesenin") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0315
Р-315
5320649
UTYH
816
596
1959 1985?
USSR
"Кришьянс Валдемарс" ("Krishyans Voldemars") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0316 5196725 UMFM
817
597
1959 1988?
"Станюкович" ("Stanyukovich") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0317 5338256
UWFP
818
598
1959 USSR 1984
"Тарас Шевченко" ("Taras Shevchenko") - Kaliningrad, Russia --"Тарас Шевченко" ("Taras Shevchenko") (83) - Kaliningrad, Russia
--ex"Шевченко" (Taras Shevchenko") (69) - Kaliningrad, Russia
КБ-0318 5352719
UDZZ
819
599
1960 06.1987
Naantali
"Рудольф Блауманис" ("Rudolf Blaumanis") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0319
Р-319
5301784
UUCH
820
1960
1986 USSR "Людас Гира" ("Lyudas Gira") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
ЛБ-0320
Л-320
5215533
UAAC
821
1960
hulked
1996
"Мамин-Сибиряк" ("Mamin-Sibiryak") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0321 5218729
UYDE
UTNB
822
1960 hulked
1985
"Дмитрий Фурманов" ("Dmitriy Furmanov") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0322 5090062
USPQ
823
1960 1988?
USSR
"Амурск" ("Amursk") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0823 5015490
UMQB
824
1960 1984 USSR "Арсеньев" ("Arsenyev") - Nakhodka, Russia   (?) - Magadan, Russia
--"Аральск" ("Aralsk") (66) - Nakhodka, Russia
ЦБ-0824
ПБ-0324
РТ-324
5025419
UMQC
UMCW
825
1960 07.10.1993
Aliaga
"Кристалл" ("Kristall") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0325 5196749
UKVB
826
1960 1988?
USSR
"Алмаз" ("Almaz") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0326
РТ-326
5012010
UKVF
827
1960 cv to training
ship in 1993
"Эдуард Вейденбаум" ("Eduard Veydenbaum") - Riga, Latvia --"Eduardas Veidenbaums" (92) - Riga, Latvia
--ex"Эдуардс Вейденбаумс" ("Eduards Veydenbaums") - Riga, Latvia
РБ-0327
РТ-327
5097711
URHD
828
1960 1988 Thailand
"Николай Островский" ("Nikolay Ostrovskiy")   -Sevastopol, Ukraine ФБ-0328
Ф-328
5252414
UVUD
829
1960 cv to training
ship in 80s
BU 2007
Klaipeda
"Зигмас Ангаретис" ("Zigmas Angaretis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Brigita" (98) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--ex"329" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
ЛБ-0329
Л-329
5398866
UVUK
830
1960 04.1986
Bremen
"Изумруд" ("Izumrud") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0330 5411864
UORC
831
1960 05.1987
Villanueva y Geltru
"Янтарь" ("Yantar") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0331 5395060
UORD
832
1960
20.08.1984
Manchester
"Гранат" ("Granat") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0332
K-332
5134806
UWWH
833
1961 07.12.1984
Vigo
"Юхан Сютисте" ("Yuhan Sutiste") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0333
EB-0333
5176737
URRF
834
1961
01.1988
Puerto de
 Santa Maria
"Жемчуг" ("Zhemchug") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0334 5398775 USNA
835
1961 1984?
"Байкал" ("Baykal") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0835
П-835
5034094
UTFO
836
1961 USSR 1981
"Барабинск" ("Barabinsk") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0836 5036119
USNF
837
1961 01.10.1985
Wilhelmshaven
"Витаутас Монтвила" ("Vitautas Montvila") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
ЛБ-0337
РТ-337
Л-337
5382544
UYUB
838
1961 USSR 1982 "Леон Паэгле" ("Leon Paegle") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0338
РТ-338
5206403
UYUC
839
1961 hulked
1986
"Капитан Андрей Таран" ("Kapitan Andrey Taran" or "Kapitan Andrei Taran") - Leningrad, Russia -
НБ-0351 5181586 UZAI
840
1961 1991? "Рубин" ("Rubin") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0340
РТ-340
5301643
UZAJ
841
10.1961 collision
sank
20.06.1971
"Браслав" ("Braslav") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ПП-726
5050660 UTFU
842
1961 80s? "Бикин" ("Bikin") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПВ-0842 5044489
UTFV
843
1961
80s? "Басаргин" ("Basargin") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0843 5037503
UTFW
844
1961
90s?
"Пионер Заполярья" ("Pioner Zapolyarya") - Leningrad, Russia -
НБ-0352
Н-352
6500844 USUP
845 1961 08.09.1984
Birkenhead
"Аметист" ("Ametist") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0345
К-345
5014771
USUQ
UZCY
846
1961 02.08.1988
Chittagong
"Линард Лайцен" ("Linard Laytsen") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0346 5208621
USUR
847
1962 12.1986
Rayong
"Барабаш" ("Barabash") - Nevelsk, Russia
-
СБ-0847 5036092
USUS
848
1962 1992?
(1989?)
"Сидими" ("Sidimi") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Бакаево" ("Bakayevo") (76) - Nakhodka, Russia ЦБ-0848
ПБ-0848
5327051
USUV
849
04.1962 sank in tow
10.1999
"Агат" ("Agat") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0349 6703238
USVE
850
1962
01.1987
Naantali
"Эвальд Таммлаан" ("Evald Tammlaan") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0350 6521537
USVF
851
1962 12.1986
Naantali
"Каролис Пожела" ("Karolis Pozhela") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
LB-0312
ЛБ-0312
Л-312
5405906 USVT
852 1962 09.01.1993
Aliaga
"Сапфир" ("Sapfir") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0353 5413379
USVU
853
1962 1995?
(1991?)
"Хинган" ("Khingan") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТР-0853
ТБ-0853
5405994
USVV
854
1962 1988?
China
"Посьет" ("Posyet") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0854 5283190
USUW
855
1962 04.1986 ?
Bremen ?
"Антон Тамсааре" ("Anton Tammsaare") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0355 6800842
USZA
856
1962 cv to training
ship in 1984
BU 2004/5
"Самарга" ("Samarga") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0856 6712473
USUX
857
1962 1990
Dalian
"Суйфун" ("Suyfun") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Белкино" ("Belkino") (70) - Nakhodka, Russia ЦБ-0857
ПБ-0857
5343354
USUY
UZCY
858
1962 90s?
"Кангауз" ("Kangauz") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Анисимовка" ("Anisimovka") (76) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0858 5181213
USUZ
859
1963 04.01.1987
Villanueva y Geltru
"Малахит" ("Malakhit") - Kaliningrad, Russia
КБ-0360 5412428 USZB
860
1963 1993?
(1988?)
"Теодор Нетте" ("Teodor Nette") - Riga, Latvia -
RB-0361
РБ-0361
5413965 UVTS
861
1963 1995
Alang
"Арково" ("Arkovo") - Nevelsk, Russia
-
СБ-0861 5410248
UVXT
862
1963 fire 1983
BU 24.04.1984
Villanueva y Geltru
"Хрусталь" ("Khrustal") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0363 5412088
UVXU
863
1963 1994
China
"Печенга" ("Pechenga") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0863 5412923
UVXV
864
1963 90s? "Топаз" ("Topaz") - Kaliningrad, Russia
КБ-0365 5414012 UVXY
865 1963 10.1987
Puerto de Santa Maria
"Юозас Алексонис" ("Yuozas Aleksonis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
LB-0366
ЛБ-0366
Л-366
6417176
UVXW
866
1963 1994
China
"Опала" ("Opala") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
ТР-0866
ТБ-0866
6810976
UVYY
867
18.06.1963 1994
China
"Аскольд" ("Askold") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-1867 6724127
UVYZ
868
1963  24.09.1989
Gadani Beach
"Оскар Лутс" ("Oskar Luts") - Tallin, Estonia --"Oskar" (89) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines ЭБ-0368 5417038
J8BV6
UWCL
869
09.1964
30.01.1994
Alang
"Академик Книпович" ("Akademik Knipovich") - Sevastopol, Ukraine
  -Kaliningrad, Russia ФБ-869 6510356 USPO
870
1963 1986
USSR
"Мгачи" ("Mgachi") - Nevelsk, Russia -
СБ-0870 5421429
UWHF
871
1963 1992
Zhoushan
"Амгу" ("Amgu") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia --"Николай Островский" ("Nikolay Ostrovskiy") (66) - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy ТБ-0871
Т-871
6404167
UWHK
872
1963 1988
China
"Диомид" ("Diomid") - Nevelsk, Russia -
СБ-0872 6405680
UWIN
873
1963 18.06.1988
Lisbon
"Турмалин" ("Turmalin") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0373 6415817
UWKF
874
10.1963 09.07.1997
Alang
"Яшма" ("Yashma") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0374
K-374
6412578
UWMJ
875
1963 09.05.1989
Lisbon
"Бирюза" ("Biryuza") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0375 6404478
UWMK
876
12.1963 07.2003
India
"Находка" ("Nakhodka") - Nakhodka, Russia   (70s?) - Vladivostok, Russia ПБ-0876 6417243
UWML
877
28.12.1963 1995
China
"Академик Берг" ("Akademik Berg") - Vladivostok, Russia --"Академик Берг" ("Akademik Berg") (92) - Okhotsk, Russia ХР-0877
ПБ-4877
П-877
6404155
UQAE
878
1964 08.1986
San Esteban
de Pravi
"Альфонсас Чепонис" ("Alfonsas Cheponis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
ЛБ-0378
Л-378
РТ-378
6415001
UTJY
879
1964 01.1987
Naantali
"Берилл" ("Berill") - Leningrad, Russia -
NB-0379
НБ-0379
Л-379
6414772
UTJZ
880
03.1964 1996
South Korea
"Узбекистан" ("Uzbekistan") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТР-0880
ТБ-0880
РТ-380
7001235
UTCP
881
28.03.1964 wrecked Dikson
08.1987
"Монголия" ("Mongoliya") - Murmansk, Russia
  (86) - Dikson, Russia АБ-0381
A-381
6415805
UTCQ
882
1964 06.06.1988
Chittagong
"Пионер Украины" ("Pioner Ukrainy") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0382  6613055
UTCS
883
1964 1983?
USSR
"Сахалин" ("Sakhalin")  - Nevelsk, Russia -
СБ-0883 6811334
UTDA
884
1964 cv to training
ship in 80s
"Коралл" ("Korall") - Tallin, Estonia --"Korall" (92) - Tallin, Estonia ЭБ-0384
Э-РТ-384
6501991
UTBB
885
08.1964 25.12.1996
Alang
"Куба" ("Kuba") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТР-0885
ТБ-0885
6806315
UTBE
886
1964 08.1986
Wilhelmshaven
"Бриллиант" ("Brilliant") - Leningrad, Russia -
НБ-0386
NB-0386
6420123
UTBJ
887
1964 1982 USSR "Казахстан" ("Kazakhstan") - Murmansk, Russia
--"Казахстан" ("Kazakhstan") (65) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0887 6424284
UTBQ
888
1964 1988?
(1996?)
"Семён Дежнёв" ("Semen Dezhnev") - Riga, Latvia -
РБ-0388
Р-388
6811360
UTBV
889
1965 07.12.1987
Aliaga
"Владимир Атласов" ("Vladimir Atlasov") - Leningrad, Russia -
НБ-0389 6521305
UTBX
890
1964 1989
Spain
"Григорий Шелихов" ("Grigoriy Shelikhov") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
LB-0390
ЛБ-0390
Л-390
6505167 USYF
891
1964 1988? "Таджикистан" ("Tadzhikistan" or "Tadjikistan") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0891 7001223
USZS
892
1964 1993?
Russia
"Нептун" ("Neptun") - Murmansk, Russia -
МБ-0392 6503664
USYM
893
1964 12.05.1988
Gadani Beach
"Персей" ("Persey") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Bory" (88) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines
--ex"Яронимас Уборявичус" ("Yaronimas Uboryavichus") (66) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
ЛБ-0393
Л-393
6701058 J8LX
USXC
894
12.1964 cv to training
ship in 90s.
BU 04.2011 Liepaya
"Афанасий Никитин" ("Afanasiy Nikitin") - Riga, Latvia --"Afanasijs Nikitins" (92) - Liepaja, Latvia LM-0394
РБ-0394
6724799
USSG
895
09.1964
00s?
"Атлант" ("Atlant") - Kaliningrad, Russia

КБ-0895
6510382
UALM
UOLF
896
1964 02.08.1989
Aliaga
"Йоханнес Рувен" ("Yohannes Ruven") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0396 6510394
UPRD
897
02.1965 20.02.1996
Alang
"Тамань" ("Taman") - Nevelsk, Russia
СБ-0897 6901397
USVQ
898
03.1965 11.11.1992
Bombay
"Пулково" ("Pulkovo") - Leningrad, Russia -
НБ-0398
Н-398
6900599
USUD
899
03.1965 1996
China
"Ительмен" ("Itelmen") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТР-0899
ТБ-0899
6521276
UJTI
920
30.03.1965
23.07.2004
Alang
"Петродворец" ("Petrodvorets") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Piton" (04) - Moroni, Comoros
--ex"Kapitonas Alfredas Oja" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
ЛБ-0420
Л-420
6521290
D6CG9
LYOA
USEP
921
1965 1997? "Тайшет" ("Tayshet") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0921 6521214
USTY
922
08.05.1965 90s wrecked
Montevideo
BU 1999?
"Комсомол Украины" ("Komsomol Ukrainy") - Riga, Latvia --"Ligatne" (92) - Riga, Latvia LZ-0422
РБ-0422
6521147 USGW
923
30.05.1965 wrecked
Point Krilyon, Sakhalin
22.07.1994
"Иван Панов" ("Ivan Panov") - Nevelsk, Russia
СБ-0923 6900094
USSH
924
06.1965 00s?
"Перекат" ("Perekat" or "Perecat") - Leningrad, Russia --"Perekat" (95) - Belize City, Belize
   (92) - St. Petersburg, Russia
NB-0424
НБ-0424
Н-424
6521173
V3NZ6
UTLC
925
30.06.1965 00s? "Гижига" ("Gizhiga") - Kaliningrad, Russia
-
КБ-0925
К-925
6605802 UJUH
926
1965 1989 Yantai "Босфор" ("Bosfor") --"Третьяково" ("Tretyakovo") (67) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0926 6901414
UJUI
927
17.08.1965 foundered
Montevideo
31.03.1994
"Лагуна" ("Laguna") - Riga, Latvia --"Laguna" (92) - Riga, Latvia LZ-0427
RB-0427
РБ-0427
6822993 UJUL
928
1965 1989 China "Тихвин" ("Tikhvin") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0928  6901402
UJUT
929
21.09.1965 grounded, foundered
01.01.1979
69°19'n/34°19'e
"Североморский Комсомолец" ("Severomorskiy Komsomolets") - Murmansk, Russia -
AБ-0429
A-429 
6600400
UJWD
930
09.1965 00s?
wrecked
Luanda
"Отрог" ("Otrog") - Riga, Latvia --"Отрог" ("Otrog") (96) - Kaliningrad, Russia
--"Otrog" (92) - Riga, Latvia
КБ-0430
RB-0430
РБ-0430
Р-430
6714378
UINN
YLEM
UJXL
931
1965 11.05.1988
Gadani Beach
"Каскад" ("Kaskad") - Tallin, Estonia --"Kask" (88) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines ЭБ-0431 6701228 J8LY
UJXN
932?
1965 1991?
(1986?)
"Mankoadze" - Takoradi, Ghana

6603505 9GVK
933
07.1965 1996
Liepaya
"Thetis" - Greek flag --"Путивль" ("Putivl") (92) - St. Petersburg, Russia , Russia
--"Путивль" ("Putivl") (69) - Leningrad, Russia
НБ-0433
6616502 ESUF
934
1965 30.11.1990
Alang
"Иозас Витас" ("Iozas Vitas") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Vitas" (89) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines LB-0434
ЛБ-0434
6822656
J8CG6
UNUO
935
31.12.1965 10.08.1994
Alang
"Сероглазка" ("Seroglazka") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
ТБ-1935 6612221
UNUX
936
1966
05.12.1994
Sachana
"Кристян Рауд" ("Kristian Raud") - Tallin, Estonia --"Kristjan Raud" (92) - Tallin, Estonia EB-0436
ЭБ-0436
Э-436
6822967
ESMY
UNVC
937
19.02.1966
09.2001
China
"Восход" ("Voskhod") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -

6613110
UDBJ
UNWZ
938
28.02.1966 25.09.1994
Bombay
"Анчар" ("Anchar") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
КБ-0438 6612984 UNZA
939
21.03.1966 1995
China
"Краев" ("Krayev") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Александр Краев" ("Aleksandr Krayev") (71) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0939 6900159
UOEF
940
03.1966 30.04.1999
Dalian
"Трудовые резервы" ("Trudovye Rezervy") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТР-0940
ТБ-0940
T-940
6824680
UCLY
UONS
941
1966 11.1987
Sacavem
"Эдуард Сирмус" ("Eduard Syrmus") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0441
Э-441
6701022
UONZ
942
04.1966 wrecked near
Korsakov 90s
46°40'n/142°44'e
"Валентин Котельников" ("Valentin Kotelnikov") - Nevelsk, Russia -
СБ-0942
С-942
6701371
UOOE
943
1966 collision, sank
43°47'n/124°03'w
13.07.1973
"XV Съезд ВЛКСМ" ("XV Syezd VLKSM") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -

6701163
UORN
944
05.1966 26.09.1993
Alang
"Астра" ("Astra") - Leningrad, Russia   (92) - St. Petersburg, Russia , Russia НБ-0444 6819489
UOTX
945
1966 1994
Shanghai
"Иван Чернопятко" ("Ivan Chernopyatko") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0945 6701046
UYDA
946
06.1966 02.05.1995
Alang
"Василий Веневитин" ("Vasiliy Vinevitin") - Nevelsk, Russia
СБ-0946  6701395
UYDD
947
07.1966 15.04.1997
Bilbao
"Лазурит" ("Lazurit") - Kaliningrad, Russia -
KB-0447
КБ-0447
6900185
UYDE
948
07.1966 1996
China
"Пётр Овчинников" ("Pyotr Ovchinnikov") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
ТР-0948
ТБ-0948
6701307
UYDF
949
22.08.1966 10.06.1997
Bombay
"Федор Крайнов" ("Fyodor Kraynov") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0949 6701151
UYDH
950
1966 collision
sank
28.12.1978
"Борис Горинский" ("Boris Gorinskiy") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0950 6701125
UYDK
951
10.1966 1997
"Meliti" - Piraeus, Greece --"Приамурье" ("Priamurye") (69) - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia ТБ-0951 6705389 ESUN
UBJL
952
31.10.1966 1995
Shanghai
"Glafki" - Piraeus, Greece --"Приозерск" ("Priozersk") (69) - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia ТБ-0952 6705004
UBJO
ESUO
953?
1966 05.1986
Piraeus
"Лебед" ("Lebed") - Bourgas, Bulgaria

6917607 LZRH
954
1966 1994 China "Галифан Батаршин" ("Galifan Batarshin") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0954 6707399
UYDR
955
02.12.1966 1994 China
"Марк Решетников" ("Mark Reshetnikov") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0955 6707521
UYEG
956
25.12.1966 12.1999
Haiphong
"Алексей Махалин" ("Aleksey Makhalin") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0956 6714055
UCRV
UYEO
957
1966 15.06.1990
Alang
"Каарел Лийманд" ("Kaarel Liymand") - Tallin, Estonia --"Jamal" (90) ЭБ-0457 6929387 UHPQ
"Chernomorskiy SSZ", Nikolaev (58 trawlers)
958
01.1967 07.1997
Russia
"Сибиряк" ("Sibiryak") - Nakhodka, Russia   -Troitsy, Russia
ПБ-0958 6929519
UTRS
959
1967 22.01.1994
Aliaga
"Дзинтарюра" ("Dzintaryura") - Ventspils, Latvia --"Dzintarjura" (91) - Ventspils, Latvia LB-0459
РБ-0459
7319266
UTRV
960
02.1967
02.1998
China
"Пасионария" ("Pasionariya") - Korsakov, Russia -
СБ-0960 6714380
UTVL
961
04.03.1967
"Данко" ("Danko") - Nakhodka, Russia   (99) - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia П-0828
ПБ-0961
6929337
UIIQ
UUDG
962
20.03.1967 1995
China?
"Юность" ("Yunost") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0962
Т-962
6929545
UVIZ
963
03.1967
00s?
"Андрус Йохани" ("Andrus Yokhani") - Tallin, Estonia   (71) - Kaliningrad, Russia
КБ-0463
ЭБ-0463
6929313
UVKL
964
04.1967 90s "Юбилей Октября" ("Yubiley Oktyabrya") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0964 6929363 UVKM
965
22.05.1967 01.10.1996?
Alang
"Галактика" ("Galaktika") - Murmansk, Russia   (?) - Vladivostok, Russia
  (92) - Mago, Russia
ПБ-1965
АБ-0447
6926361
UEJU
966
05.1967 02.05.1995
Alang
"Новая Эра" ("Novaya Era") - Korsakov, Russia -
СБ-0966 6926414
UEKT
967
21.06.1967 1997
China
"Петр Ильичев" ("Pyotr Ilichyov") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0967 6722363
UEKX
968
06.1967 1995
Pusan
"Революционер" ("Revolyutsioner") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Атаман Платов" ("Ataman Platov") (95) - Korsakov, Russia
  -Korsakov, Russia
ПБ-0968 6926438
UEMN
969
1967 1995??
"Штурман Елагин" ("Shturman Yelagin") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0969 6725298
UERI
970
07.1967 1995
China
"Илларион Рябиков" ("Illarion Ryabikov") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0970 6926385
UERO
971?
1967 23.07.2001
Aliaga
"Фрегата" ("Fregata") - Bourgas, Bulgaria -

6917619 LZRJ
972
1967 fire 01.12.1991
BU 22.08.1992
Aliaga
"Баклан" ("Baklan") - Bourgas, Bulgaria -
972
6802773
LZRG
973
30.09.1967 10.2005
Latvia
"Шяуляй" ("Shyaulyay") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Siauliai" (93?) -Valetta, Malta
--"Siauliai" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
ЛБ-0473
Л-473
7030030 9HBB5
LYBG
UFDS
974
10.1968
01.05.1995
Alang
"Осмуссаар" ("Osmussaar") - Tallin, Estonia --"Virumaa" (92) - Tallin, Estonia
--ex"Оскар Сепре" ("Oskar Sepre") (69) - Tallin, Estonia
EB-0474
ЭБ-0474
Э-474
7030004
ESMH
UFHU
975
04.11.1967 1995
Shanghai
"Александр Максутов" ("Aleksandr Maksutov") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0975 7032454
ULQA
976
11.1967
21.11.1997
Chittagong
"Коммунист" ("Kommunist") - Nakhodka, Russia   (?) - Troitsy, Russia
ПР-0976
ПБ-0976
6926402
ULRC
977
1967 07.01.1997
Aliaga
"Иван Чигрин" ("Ivan Chigrin") - Murmansk, Russia
-
МБ-0377
7029988
ULRH
978
12.1967 01.1995
Chittagong
"Алексей Гмырев" ("Aleksey Gmyrev") - Murmansk, Russia -
МБ-0978
7029976 ULSN
979
31.12.1967 02.1999
Vietnam
"Иван Середа" ("Ivan Sereda") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0979 7032466
UGAU
ULSS
980
24.01.1968
00s?
"Светлая" ("Svetlaya") - Korsakov, Russia --"Чехов" ("Chekhov") (99) - Kholmsk, Russia
СБ-0980 7032791
UGAD
ULZH
981
05.02.1968
2009?
"Пахача" ("Pakhacha") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia   (05) - Vladivostok, Russia B-0620
7032545 UBKN
UCMD
ULZL
982
28.02.1968
2004?
"Экватор" ("Ekvator") - Vladivostok, Russia
--"Вегас-1" ("Vegas-1") (96) - Vladivostok, Russia
  (?) - Nevelsk, Russia
B-131
ПБ-4982
7030042
UFKO
ULZM
983
03.1968 00s?
"Лесогорск" ("Lesogorsk")  - Korsakov, Russia   (96) - Vladivostok, Russia
СБ-0983 7032741
UDFU
UMBS
984
22.03.1968 1996 China "Совгавань" ("Sovgavan") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0984 7030016
UMBT
985
03.04.1968 07.1999
Shanghai
"Камчатская Правда" ("Kamchatskaya Pravda") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0985 7032478
UMEO
986
01.01.1968 1994 China "Адими" ("Adimi") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Пойма" ("Poyma") (73) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0986 7029964
UMOQ
987
1968 ?
"Терней" ("Terney") - Nakhodka, Russia
ПБ-0987 7030028
UMWW
988
05.1968
?
"Ионас Билюнас" ("Ionas Bilyunas") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Lyra" (94) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--ex"Ionas Biliunas" (93) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--ex"Jonas Biliunas" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
LB-0488
ЛБ-0488
7029990
LYEG
ESBS
989
06.1968
12.1993
Gadani Beach
"Юхан Лийв" ("Yukhan Liyv") - Tallin, Estonia --"Juhan Liiv" (92) - Tallin, Estonia ЭБ-0489
Э-489
7032569 ESBT
990
02.06.1968
00s?
"Ян Берзинь" ("Yan Berzin") - Riga, Latvia
--"Salus" (98) - Belize City, Belize
--ex"Karlis Bude" (94) - Riga, Latvia
LZ-0490
РБ-0490
7030054
V3RZ2
YLEK
ESBU
991
27.09.1968 2006?
"Катангли" ("Katangli") - Korsakov, Russia   (98?) - Sovetskaya Gavan,  Russia
СБ-0991 7117591
UDPE
ESBV
992
05.07.1968 1995 China
"Коммунист Украины" ("Kommunist Ukrainy") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Троица" ("Troitsa") (93) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-1992 7032480
ESBW
993
07.1968 cv to
training ship 1992
BU 1998 Liepaya
"Мрамор" ("Mramor") - Liepaya, Latvia --"Marmors" (92) - Liepaya, Latvia РБ-0493
7032519
ESBX
994
05.08.1968 1996 China
"Ленинец" ("Leninets") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-1994 7032492
UDYZ
ESBY
995
1968 grounded
Kamchatka
08.12.1988
"Надеждинск" ("Nadezhdinsk") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0995 7032521
ESBZ
996
08.09.1968 1995 China "Лотос" ("Lotos") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0996 7032507
ESCA
997
1968 1994 China
"50 Лет ВЛКСМ" ("50 Let VLKSM") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0997 7032557
UESC
ESCB
998
07.10.1968 2004
"Тымовск" ("Tymovsk") - Korsakov, Russia   -Nevelsk, Russia
СБ-0998 7117606
UDMP
ESCC
999
29.10.1968 1997
China
"Зарубино" ("Zarubino") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0999 7032715
UBFE
ESCD
278
11.1968 02.1998
Russia
"Озёрные Ключи" ("Ozyornye Klyuchi") - Nakhodka, Russia -
ПБ-0278 7032533
ESCE
279
30.11.1968
20.04.2004
Zhenjiang
"Ихтиолог" ("Ikhtiolog") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
ТБ-1279 7032727
UDIO
ESGV
280
07.12.1968 2002?
"Технолог" ("Tekhnolog") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
ТБ-1280 7032820
UDYW
ESGW
281
26.12.1968 1995
Shanghai
"Советские Профсоюзы" ("Sovetskiye Profsoyuzy") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0281 7032806
UEAX
ESGX
282
01.1969
02.02.1995
Sachana
"Луга" ("Luga") - Liepaya, Latvia --"Luga" (91) - Liepaya, Latvia LZ-0532
RB-0532
РБ-0532
7032753
YLGX
ESGY
283
30.01.1969 1996
China
"Союз-4" ("Soyuz-4") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0283
Т-283
7032818
UBFY
ESKR
284
02.1969 10.1996
Russia
"Союз-5" ("Soyuz-5") - Korsakov, Russia -
СБ-0284
С-284
7044990
ESKS
285
05.03.1969 1995
China
"Камышин" ("Kamyshin") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0285 7032739
ESKT
286
1969 30.01.1995
Sachana
"Херман Арбон" ("Kherman Arbon") - Tallin, Estonia --"Anna Haava" (92) - Tallin, Estonia ЭБ-0536 7032832
ESKU
287
02.04.1969 fire 21.11.1993
BU 1994?
"Пермь" ("Perm") - Nakhodka, Russia --"Пограничник Стрельников" ("Pogranichnik Strelnikov") (73) - Nakhodka, Russia ПБ-0287 7032777
ESKV
288
19.04.1969 01.1999 "Колывань" ("Kolyvan") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0288 7055811
UBGW
ESKW
289
05.1969
1995
India
"Самара" ("Samara") - Korsakov, Russia -
СБ-0289 7044938
ESKX
290
07.06.1969 1995
Shanghai
"Казалинск" ("Kazalinsk") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0290
Т-290
7044756
UOQW
ESKY
291
04.07.1969 1995
Shanghai
"Казатин" ("Kazatin") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0291 7044768
UUYH
ESKZ
292
14.07.1969 1994
China
"Кушка" ("Kushka") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0292 7044835
UBHM
ESLA
293
31.08.1969 1995
Shanghai
"Кулунда" ("Kulunda") - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia -
ТБ-0293 7044809
UBIZ
ESLB
"SSZ Baltiya", Klaipeda (34 trawlers)
225 29.06.1963 1985
"Раполас Чарнас" ("Rapolas Charnas")  - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
ЛБ-0225
PT-225
5413070
UDOR
226 30.09.1963 09.1986
Wilhelmshaven
"Валерий Быковский" ("Valeriy Bykovskiy") - Riga, Latvia --"В. Быковский" ("V. Bykovsky")
РТ-226
Р-226
5422875
UHQC
227 30.05.1964 12.1987
Cadiz
"Аугуст Алле" ("August Alle") - Tallin, Estonia -
EB-0227
ЭБ-0227
Э-227
6612996
UDVK
228 25.09.1964 16.07.1988
Chittagong 
"Матис Плудон" ("Matis Pludon") - Riga, Latvia -
Р-228 6805115
UDMR
229 28.12.1964 03.07.1988
Chittagong
"Ганс Либерехт" ("Hans Liberecht") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0229
Э-229
6802694
UDTK
230 31.05.1965 24.08.1992
Aliaga
"Юозас Грейфенбергерис" ("Yuozas Greyfenbergeris") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
LB-0230
ЛБ-0230
Л-230
6824460
UYCA
231 28.08.1965 fire 08.12.1989
BU Baracaldo
07.1991
"Витаутас Путна" ("Vitautas Putna") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
Л-231 6600395
UYUD
232 31.10.1965 21.12.1989
Alang
"Яков Смушкевич" ("Yakov Smushkevich") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Yakov" (89) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines ЛБ-0232
Л-232
6707454
URPD
233 31.12.1965 19.11.1988
Alang
"Губертас Бориса" ("Gubertas Borisa") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Borisa" (88) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines LB-0233
ЛБ-0233
6714201
J8XC
UHSP
234 28.03.1966 1989?
"Яхонт" ("Yakhont") - Riga, Latvia --"Yak" (89) - Kingstown, St Vincent and Grenadines РБ-0234
Р-234
6824446
J8BG9
UJUQ
235 30.06.1966 90s?
"Микалоюс Чюрлёнис" ("Mikaloyus Chyurlyonis" or "M. Chyurlyonis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"М. Чюрлеонис" ("M. Ciurlionis") (94) - Murmansk, Russia
--ex"Mikalojus Konstantinas  Ciurlionis" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
LB-0235
Л-235
6714287
LYCV
ULBN
236 30.08.1966 wrecked
Montevideo
"Ян Рудзутак" ("Jan Rudzutak") - Riga, Latvia --"Kira" (92) - Riga, Latvia Р-236
6901361
ENGL
237 30.09.1966 09.2000
India
"Кристионас Донелайтис" ("Kristionas Donelaytis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Babrungas" (94) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--ex"Kristijonas Donelaitis" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania
ЛБ-0237 6900161
LYCZ
UJAL
238 30.11.1966 1999
Puerto Belgrano
"Ян Фабрициус" ("Jan Fabritsius" or "Jan Fabritzius") - Riga, Latvia --"Samanta" (94) - Panama, Panama
--ex"Vjaza" (92) - Riga, Latvia
Р-238 6901359
3FZT3
UGXM
239 30.12.1966 27.06.1994
Alang
"Пранас Эйдукявичюс" ("Pranas Eydukyavichus") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Kapitonas Nikolai Ivanov" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania ЛБ-0239
6900587
LYGX
USDL
240 07.03.1967 05.10.1994
Calcutta
"Юозас Варейкис" ("Yuozas Vareykis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Dusetos" (92)- Klaipeda, Lithuania LB-0240
Л-240
6929375
LYEO
UOTY
241 22.05.1967 90s?
"Владас Рекашюс" ("Vladas Rekashyus") - Klaipeda, Lithuania -
Л-241 6929533
UKDW
242 30.06.1967 23.01.1995
Calcutta
"Северная Пальмира" ("Severnaya Palmira") - Leningrad, Russia   (92) - St. Petersburg, Russia , Russia NB-0242
HБ-0242
Н-242
6926452
UPDU
243 31.08.1967 ?
"Петр Стучка" ("Pyotr Stuchka") - Riga, Latvia --"Dzulija" (92) - Riga, Latvia
--ex"Petr Stuchka" (92) - Riga, Latvia
LZ-0243
РБ-0243
Р-243
6926426
UDVI
244 30.09.1967 16.09.2004
Alang
"Иван Дворский" ("Ivan Dvorskiy") - Kaliningrad, Russia --"Ivan Dvorskiy" - Uruguayan flag
КВ-0244
КБ-0244
7233448
HP9011
UFZE
245 24.11.1967 08.10.1992
Aliaga
"Имант Судмалис" ("Imant Sudmalis") - Riga, Latvia --"Ardava" (92) - Riga, Latvia LZ-0245
Р-245
6854740
UFZF
246 31.01.1968 04.02.1991
Aliaga
"Антс Лайкмаа" ("Ants Laykmaa") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0246 7028910
ESAB
247 30.03.1968 wrecked
Mar del Plata
BU on site 2011
"Нельсон Георгиевич Степанян" ("Nelson Georgiyevich Stepanyan") - Riga, Latvia --"Latar 1" (05)
--ex"Нельсон Степанян" ("Nelson Stepanyan") - Riga, Latvia
Р-247
7029952
ESAD
248 05.06.1968 sank
Vladivostok
02.2009
refloated & BU
04.2009?
"Иохан Кёлер" ("Iokhan Kyoler") - Tallin, Estonia --"Иохан Кёлер" ("Iokhan Kyoler ") (94) - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy, Russia
--ex"Johann Koler" (92) - Tallin, Estonia
П-0600
EB-0248
ЭБ-0248
Э-248
7029940 UBUB
ESBQ
249 30.06.1968 16.09.1997
Mumbai
"Роберт Эйдеман" ("Robert Eydeman") - Riga, Latvia --"Roberts Eidemanis" (93) - Riga, Latvia LZ-0249
7032571
YLEP
ESFR
250 31.08.1968 28.02.1994
Bombay
"Яан Коорт" ("Yaan Koort") - Tallin, Estonia --"Jaan Koort" (92) - Tallin, Estonia ЭБ-0250
7032583
ESGQ
251 30.09.1968 20.08.1994
Alang
"Мескупас Адомас" ("Meskupas Adomas") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Gulbe" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania ЛБ-0251 7032595
LYGY
ESHH
252 30.03.1969 01.01.1995
Alang
"Юозас Гарялис" ("Yuozas Garyalis") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Kursenai" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania ЛБ-0252
Л-252
7001912
LYFK
ESIV
253 30.05.1969 03.07.1994
Calcutta
"Март Саар" ("Mart Saar") - Tallin, Estonia -
ЭБ-0253
Э-253
7032765
ESQA
255 31.05.1969 09.01.1996
Alang
"Петрокрепость" ("Petrokrepost") - Leningrad, Russia
  (92) - St. Petersburg, Russia , Russia Н-255
7032789 ESRO
256 30.06.1969 1995
Lithuania
"Бирштонас" ("Birshtonas") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Birstonas" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania ЛБ-0256
7044598 LYGM
ESSU
257 31.08.1969 16.02.1995
Alang
"Комсомол Латвии" ("Komsomol Latvii") - Liepaja, Latvia   -Liepaja, Latvia
--"Spika" (92)
LZ-0257
RB-0257
7044823 YLGZ
ESUP
258 30.09.1969 1995
Lithuania
"Электренай" ("Elektrenay") - Klaipeda, Lithuania
--"Elektrenai" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania LB-0258
ЛБ-0258
Л-258
7044691 LYGL
ESVJ
259 30.11.1969 01.05.1998
Alang
"Друскининкай" ("Druskininkay") - Klaipeda, Lithuania --"Druskininkai" (92) - Klaipeda, Lithuania LB-0259
ЛБ-0259
Л-259
7044653 LYFJ
ESXK

Note:

 - Bulgarian flag

 - Greek flag

 - flag of Ghana

 - Research vessel

For the Soviet period, the list contains the republic where the port of registry was located.


free counters